Porto Santo Bus Tour

from
16,00€

Come on a mini circuit to discover the charms of this unique island

Guided tour of the most emblematic viewpoints
Visit a botanical garden

Transfer
Insurance
Guide
Itinerary: Portela – Serra de Fora – Serra de Dentro – Pico do Castelo – Matas – Campo de Cima - Quinta das Palmeiras Botanical Garden (entrance ticket included) – Ponta – Calheta
Meals and drinks during the course
Souvenirs
English
Português
Deutsch
02:30

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat
Guided tour of the most emblematic viewpoints, in a quick tour of the island's main landscapes and visit a botanical garden
Children (1 - 12)
8,50 €
Adults (13 - 99)
16,00 €
sunday - 10:30 to 13:00;
monday - 10:30 to 13:00;
tuesday - 10:30 to 13:00;
wednesday - 10:30 to 13:00;
thursday - 10:30 to 13:00;
saturday - 10:30 to 13:00;

Important notes:
Pick up free on the whole island, where the customer is staying or another place of preference.
Minimum number of participants is 2 people; maximum number 50 people.
Monday to Saturday, with 1 circuit per day, in the morning starting at 10:30 AM at the Marina (harbor); or at 11:00 AM on the hotel.
Spoken Languages by guide on van - Portuguese, German, English
Pick up free on the whole Porto Santo, where the customer is staying or another place of preference.
Same as pick up
Upon your booking you will receive a .pdf voucher. You just need to show the electronic .pdf to our agent.
Complete Operator information, including local telephone numbers at your destination, are included on your Confirmation Voucher. Our Product Managers select only the most experienced and reliable operators in each destination, removing the guesswork for you, and ensuring your peace of mind.
Free Cancellation: Cancel up to 24 hours in advance and get a full refund.
Allows a full refund when canceling up to 24 hours before the activity starts. If the start time is not defined, the deadline to change or cancel the reservation will be two days before the date of travel, at 23:59 (local time of the supplier).

Reviews

5/5
Based on 3 reviews
Maria Bastos 2023-07-24 12:08:54
Superou as expetativas. A nossa guia Sofia foi super simpática e revelou muito conhecimento sobre a ilha e a sua história. O itinerário é fantástico e adorámos especialmente ir à casa da Serra e à Quinta das palmeiras. Super recomendo!
Tomaz Bratina 2023-07-07 13:33:23
An amiable and communicative guide took us on an excellent island tour. We received a lot of interesting information about the island, the history of the island, and learned about the beautiful parts of the island. We also learned about hidden parts of the island that we would never have seen without the excellent guide. We were impressed with the island thanks to the excellent guide and well-prepared tour program. I highly recommend it to all future visitors to the island as they will realize that Porto Santo is not just a long sandy beach but much more.
Maria Reis 2023-05-07 10:13:07
Motorista e guia muito simpático, sugiro apenas a utilização de autocarro panorâmico. Obrigada e bom trabalho Maria