COMBO Sea & City Yellow Bus Plus Catamaran Trip
from
40,00€

COMBO Sea & City Yellow Bus Plus Catamaran Trip

Summary:

Choose 2 city tours to enjoy in 48 hours. 2 tourist circuits with one ticket: Funchal Tour + Câmara de Lobos Tour.

And a Catamaran trip to see Dolphins and Whales!

Highlights:

2 tourist circuits with one ticket
You can get off and on at any stop throughout the circuit
Dolphin and Whale Catamaran trip

03:05

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

About:

This 48 hours combined ticket allows the realization of 2 tourist circuits with one ticket: Funchal Tour + Câmara de Lobos Tour. With this tourist route of Yellow Bus Madeira, cross the main points of interest of the city of Funchal, the fishing village of Câmara de Lobos or even the panoramic views of the Skywalk viewpoint in Cabo Girão.
And enjoy an amazing 3-hour Catamaran trip to see Dolphins and Whales. (10:30 - 13:30 or 15:00 - 18:00)

(Please leave a note in the comment section of your booking with the preferred time for the Catamaran Trip)

Prices:

Children (4 - 12)
20,00 €
Adults
40,00 €

Schedules:

sunday - 09:00 to 18:00;
monday - 09:00 to 18:00;
tuesday - 09:00 to 18:00;
wednesday - 09:00 to 18:00;
thursday - 09:00 to 18:00;
friday - 09:00 to 18:00;
saturday - 09:00 to 18:00;

Please note:

Ticket validity: 48h after the validation.

Hop ON Hop OFF: hop on and off on any stop along the route, while your ticket is valid.

November – March: 9.30 am – 4.30 pm
Departs from bus station number 1 (Avenida do mar)AT:
9h30
11h00
13:30
15:00
16:30

April – October: 9.00am – 6.00pm
Our tours operate every day except 25 December.
Departure Point: Avenida do Mar (near Marina) Departures every 1H:30 minutes . You can get off and on at any stop throughout the circuit!
Every Stop of the circuit
Upon your booking you will receive a .pdf voucher. You may either print it and show to our agent or just show the electronic .pdf to him.
Complete Operator information, including local telephone numbers at your destination, are included on your Confirmation Voucher. Our Product Managers select only the most experienced and reliable operators in each destination, removing the guesswork for you, and ensuring your peace of mind.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review